You are viewing the Certified Professional Chimney Sweeps in Leeds and Yorkshire.
Each person listed below is fully trained and certified by The Guild Of Master chimney Sweeps for the services they advertise.

 

Chimney Services (City & Guilds7641 Qualified) 1004 Photo

Master Chimney Sweep

Chimney Services (City & Guilds7641 Qualified)
Dave Wooffindin

Areas Covered
Barnsley, Darton, Cudworth, Higham, Worsborough, Kendray, Sth Hiendley, Havercroft, Birdwell, Hoyland Common, Hoyland, Elsecar, Hemingfield, Penistone, Thurlestone, Millhouse Green, Cubley, Cawthorne, Mapplewell, Staincross, Royston, Shafton, Darfield, Mexborough, Wath on Dearne, Swinton, Conisborough.

View Details
Chimney Services 1399 Photo

Master Chimney Sweep

Chimney Services
Les Mitchell

View Details
No Soot Chimney Sweep 1359 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

No Soot Chimney Sweep
Simon Grayson

Areas Covered
Barnsley all areas, North and West Sheffield area, South Huddersfield area, South Wakefield area, and Rotherham

View Details
Chimney Genie – Sweep and Stove Service 1357 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Chimney Genie – Sweep and Stove Service
Craig Wright

Areas Covered
Beverley, North Cave, South Cave, Elloughton, Hotham, North Ferriby, Swanland, Hessle, Hull, East Hull Villages, West Hull Villages, Brough, Driffield, Bishop Burton, Walkington, Little Weighton, Skidby, Cottingham, Wetwang, Kirkella, Anlaby, Gilberdyke, Selby, Howden, Goole

View Details
G Cooke Chimneys 1178 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

G Cooke Chimneys
Gary Cooke

Areas Covered
Wortley and surrounding villages

View Details
Chimney Specialist 1008 Photo

Master Chimney Sweep

Chimney Specialist
David Mitchell

Areas Covered
East and North Yorkshire. Filey, Reighton, Willerby, Seamer Osgodby, Brompton, Allerton Heslerton, Cottam , Driffield, Malton, Bridlington

View Details
Hygienic Chimney Service 1298 Photo

Master Chimney Sweep

Hygienic Chimney Service
David Barrott

Areas Covered
North & West Yorkshire

View Details
Aizlewood and Sons 1160 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Aizlewood and Sons
Adam Aizlewood

Areas Covered
Sheffield, Eccleshall, Crookes, Totley, Walkley, Hillsborough, Mearsbrook, Abbeydale, Fulwood, Woodseats, Haversage, Norton, Eckington, Dore, Dronfield, Outibridge, Stocksbridge, Stannington, Nether Green, Broomhill

View Details
LPS Ltd 1375 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

LPS Ltd
Scott Slee

Areas Covered

View Details
Mark Ellis Chimney Sweep 1413 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Mark Ellis Chimney Sweep
Mark Ellis

Areas Covered
All Wakefield/WF area, Dewsbury, Batley & Northern Barnsley

View Details
Phil King Chimney Sweep 1097 Photo

Master Chimney Sweep

Phil King Chimney Sweep
Phil King

Areas Covered
Harrogate and surrounding areas

View Details
Sparkling Flues 1306 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Sparkling Flues
Emma Roddy

Areas Covered
Salford, Stockport, Warrington, Chorlton, Altrincham, Sale, Urmston, Hale, Knutsford, Didsbury, Cheadle, Withington, Fallowfield, Oldham, Huddersfield.

View Details
Spitfire-Places 1280 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Spitfire-Places
James Farr

Areas Covered
Sheffield, Eccleshall, Crookes, Totley, Walkley, Hillsborough, Mearsbrook, Abbeydale, Fulwood, Woodseats, Haversage, Norton, Eckington, Dore, Dronfield, Outibridge, Stocksbridge, Stannington, Nether Green, Broomhill.

View Details
Gill Sweeps 1293 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Gill Sweeps
Nicholas Gill

View Details
Cottage Sweeps 1415 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Cottage Sweeps
Izzy Hopper

Areas Covered

View Details
The Greystones Chimney Sweep 1349 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

The Greystones Chimney Sweep
Gareth Spencer

Areas Covered

View Details
Shaun The Sweep 1102 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Shaun The Sweep
Shaun Smith

Areas Covered
The Holderness and East Riding areas.

View Details
Wildgoose Chimney Sweeps 1100 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Wildgoose Chimney Sweeps
Rob Wildgoose

Areas Covered
Bradfield, Bradway, Burngreave, Chapeltown, Crookes, Crookesmoor, Crosspool, Dore, Dronfield, Ecclesall, Heeley, Hillsborough, Hope Valley, Loxley, Outibridge, Ranmoor, Ringinglow, Sheffield, Totley, Walkley, Whirlow, Woodseats and Worral

View Details
The Dales Sweep 1005 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

The Dales Sweep
Martin Tradewell

Areas Covered
Arncliffe, Barnard Castle, Bedale, Buckden, Catterick Garrison, Catterick Village, Grassington, Hawes, Kilnsey, Kettlewell, Leeming Bar, Leyburn, Masham, Northallerton, Reeth, Richmond, Ripon, Scotch Corner, Arkengarthdale, Bishopdale, Coverdale, Littondale, Swaledale, Upper Wharfedale and Wensleydale.

View Details
Fit Rite Fires 1166 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Fit Rite Fires
Andy Burden

Areas Covered
Within 50 miles of Silsden

View Details
Telford Rollin Chimney Sweep 1406 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Telford Rollin Chimney Sweep
Telford Rollin

Areas Covered

View Details
Dave The Sweep 1031 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Dave The Sweep
David Whittaker

Areas Covered
East and North Yorkshire - York and surrounding areas, Tadcaster, Selby, Stamford Bridge, Dunnington, Kexby, Elvington, Sutton upon Derwent, Melbourne, Seaton Ross, Pocklington, Market Weighton, Driffield, North Dalton, Bainton, Tibthorpe, Beverley, Holme on Spalding Moor, Howden and South Cave.

View Details
Mooring Brothers Chimney Sweep 9020 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Mooring Brothers Chimney Sweep
Christopher Robson

Areas Covered
Wetherby, Boston Spa, Tadcaster, Bardsey, Clifford, Church Fenton, Harewood, East Keswick, Barkston Ash, Sherburn in Elmet, North Milford, Thorner, Newton Kyme, Aberford, Stutton, Wighill, Scarcroft, Bramhope, Scholes, Spofforth, Rufforth, Kirkby Overblow, Leeds, York and Surrounding areas

View Details
A J Bower Chimney Sweep 1211 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

A J Bower Chimney Sweep
Andrew Bower

Areas Covered
York area

View Details
Chim Chimney 1389 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Chim Chimney
Wayne Herring

Areas Covered
Rotherham, Sheffield, Doncaster, Worksop and then localities: Maltby, Wickersley, Conisbrough, Kimberworth, Sprotbrough, Rawmarsh, Conisbrough, Mexborough, Thurcroft, Dinnington and Cadeby

View Details
John Wright Solid Fuel Solutions 1327 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

John Wright Solid Fuel Solutions
John Wright

Areas Covered

View Details
Dave Williams Chimney Sweep 1119 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Dave Williams Chimney Sweep
David Williams

View Details
Dave Williams Chimney Sweep 9028 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Dave Williams Chimney Sweep
Tom Williams

View Details
White Rose Sweeps 1244 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

White Rose Sweeps
Paul West

View Details
Cleansweep Chimneys 1191 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Cleansweep Chimneys
Martin Donlon

Areas Covered
All areas around Pontefract

View Details
Padley Sweep 1245 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Padley Sweep
Paul Reynolds

Areas Covered
Dore, Totley, Fulwood, Bakewell, Dronfield, Ecclesall, Bradway Holmesfield, Matlock, Chesterfield, Buxton, CastletonEdale, Darley DaleChapel-en-le-Frith, Eckington,Rowsley, Sheffield, Peak District and Hope Valley

View Details
Burniston Cleanburn 1362 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Burniston Cleanburn
James Noble

Areas Covered

View Details
Mr G Chimney Sweep 1145 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Mr G Chimney Sweep
Ross Wearmouth

Areas Covered
I'm based in Pudsey, Leeds and cover Leeds, Bradford, Wakefield, Huddersfield, Halifax areas.

View Details
M R Chimney Services 1194 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

M R Chimney Services
Matthew Rhodes

Areas Covered
Sheffield ,Dronfield, Totley, Dore, Ranmoor, Crosspool, Whirlow, Dungworth, Scholes, Hillsborough,Crookes,Grenoside, Stocksbridge, Deepcar, Ecclesall, Bradway

View Details
Chimney Services 9003 Photo

Master Chimney Sweep

Chimney Services
Steve Borrowdale

Areas Covered
South Yorkshire, covering Barnsley, surrounding villages. Doncaster, Rotherham, Sheffield, Oxspring, Stocksbridge, Wortley, and Wakefield.

View Details
John Robson Chimney Sweep 1010 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

John Robson Chimney Sweep
John Robson

Areas Covered
North & West Yorkshire

View Details
Jethros Chimney Sweeping Service 1331 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Jethros Chimney Sweeping Service
Jethro Vivian

Areas Covered
Beverley, Hull, North cave, South cave, Elloughton, North Ferriby, Hessel, Hedon, Coniston, Skirlaugh, Routh, Leven, Brandsburton, Hornsea, Beeford, Nafferton, Driffield, Hutton Cranswick, Middleton-on-the-wolds, Bishop Burton, Walkington, Little Weighton, Rowly, Skidby, Cottingham, Dunswell.

View Details
East Coast Sweep Services 1104 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

East Coast Sweep Services
Steve Shelton

Areas Covered
Bridlington, Filey, Scarborough, Humanby, Cayton Bay, Flixton, Staxton, Foxholes, Sherburn, Langtoft, Hutton Cranwick, Driffield, Hornsea and all surrounding villages within a 35 mile radius.

View Details
Beverley Chimney Sweep 1290 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Beverley Chimney Sweep
Steve Elvidge

View Details
Nether Edge Stoves 1401 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Nether Edge Stoves
Harry Pennells

Areas Covered

View Details
The Lucky Sweep 1364 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

The Lucky Sweep
Steve Lound

Areas Covered
35 mile radius of Rotherham, including all of South Yorkshire area-Doncaster, Sheffield, Barnsley. North Nottinghamshire area, plus Chesterfield, Wakefield.

View Details
Dr Flue 1205 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Dr Flue

Steven Irvine

Areas Covered
Blackburn, Burnley, Colne, Nelson, Barnoldswick, Earby, Skipton, Clitheroe, Accrington, Trawden, Barrowford, Bacup, Rawtenstall, Darwen, Gisburn, Cowling, Crosshills, Gargrave, Longridge, Whitworthand Todmorden

View Details
Chimney Services 9003 Photo

Master Chimney Sweep

Chimney Services

Steve Borrowdale

Areas Covered
South Yorkshire, covering Barnsley, surrounding villages. Doncaster, Rotherham, Sheffield, Oxspring, Stocksbridge, Wortley, and Wakefield.

View Details
The Derbyshire Chimney Sweep 1187 Photo

Master Chimney Sweep

The Derbyshire Chimney Sweep

John Eardley

Areas Covered
Alfreton, Ashbourne, Bakewell, Burton on Trent, Chesterfield, Derby, East Midlands, Holymoorside, Mansfield, Nottingham, Repton, Sheffield, Uttoxeter, Walton, Worksop

View Details
Chimney Services (City & Guilds7641 Qualified) 1004 Photo

Master Chimney Sweep

Chimney Services (City & Guilds7641 Qualified)

Dave Wooffindin

Areas Covered
Barnsley, Darton, Cudworth, Higham, Worsborough, Kendray, Sth Hiendley, Havercroft, Birdwell, Hoyland Common, Hoyland, Elsecar, Hemingfield, Penistone, Thurlestone, Millhouse Green, Cubley, Cawthorne, Mapplewell, Staincross, Royston, Shafton, Darfield, Mexborough, Wath on Dearne, Swinton, Conisborough.

View Details
Premier Stove Installations Ltd 1063 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Premier Stove Installations Ltd

Andrew Thorne

Areas Covered
30 miles radius of Scunthorpe

View Details
Vac Sweep 1023 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Vac Sweep

David Owens

Areas Covered
County Durham, Tyne & Wear, Cleveland, Cumbria, North Yorkshire including all surrounding villages.

View Details
John Burrow Chimney Services 1186 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

John Burrow Chimney Services

John Burrow

Areas Covered
Ambleside, Bentham, Carnforth, Coniston, Garstang, Grange over Sands, Heysham, Ingleton, Kirkby Lonsdale, Lancaster, Milnthorpe, Morecambe, Sedbergh, Ulverston, Windermere and all surrounding villages.

View Details
Chimney Swept Clean Ltd 1269 Photo

Master Chimney Sweep

Chimney Swept Clean Ltd

Andy McKane

Areas Covered
Barnoldswick, Colne, Cithero, Skipton, Empsey, Helefeild, Burnley, Ramsbottom, Oldem, Cowling, Accrington, Gisburn, Steeton, Whalley, Edgeworth, Bury, Gargrave, Bolton, Rawenstall, Rochsdale

View Details
Stan The Sweep Limited 1058 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

Stan The Sweep Limited

Stan Hutchinson

Areas Covered
Mid to North Notts, West of Lincoln and South Yorkshire, Newark, Worksop, Retford, Tuxford, Blyth, Bawtry, Lincoln, Grantham, Vale of Belvoir, Bingham, West Bridgeford, Calverton, Edwalton, Burton Joyce, Lowdham, Mansfield, Bilsthorpe, Clipstone, Ollerton, Collingham, Claypole, Cotgrave, Ratcliffe on Trent and Tickhill

View Details
1st Peak Chimney Sweeping Services 9021 Photo

Qualified Chimney Sweep

1st Peak Chimney Sweeping Services

Matt Rogers

Areas Covered
35 mile radius of Codnor. Mansfield, Ripley, Derby, Wirksworth, Chesterfield, Burton-on-trent, Buxton, Belper, Ashbourne, Matlock, Bakewell, Nottingham, Sutton, Kirkby-in-Ashfield, Heanor, Alfreton, Duffield, Langley Mill.

View Details
Chimney Services (City & Guilds7641 Qualified) 1004 Photo

Master Chimney Sweep

Chimney Services (City & Guilds7641 Qualified)

Dave Wooffindin

Areas Covered
Barnsley, Darton, Cudworth, Higham, Worsborough, Kendray, Sth Hiendley, Havercroft, Birdwell, Hoyland Common, Hoyland, Elsecar, Hemingfield, Penistone, Thurlestone, Millhouse Green, Cubley, Cawthorne, Mapplewell, Staincross, Royston, Shafton, Darfield, Mexborough, Wath on Dearne, Swinton, Conisborough.

View Details